INTER-SCHOOL / VARSITY FRIENDLY
4th. January 2001
Kallang Riverside Park

The Singapore Water Ski Federation organised a friendly Inter-School / Varisity event at Kallang Riverside Park on 4th. January 2002. Representatives from NUS, NTU, NAFA, Vicotria Junior College, ACS and Bedok Green Secondary were given a taste of the competitve format which will used this year at National Inter-School / Varisity events. Check out the group photos and results below.
Participants

Team NTU
Team NUS


WAKEBOARDING RESULTS  
                   
NOVICE DIVISION  
 ROUND 1 
 ROUND 2 
 
POSN. NAME SCHOOL 1ST PASS 2ND PASS TOTAL 1ST PASS 2ND PASS TOTAL GRAND TOTAL
1 FANDI BGS 700.00 1000.00 1700.00 1050.00 1000.00 2050.00 3750.00
2 ADRIAN LIM NUS 1100.00 750.00 1850.00 1100.00 750.00 1850.00 3700.00
3 GABRIEL LEE NTU 650.00 650.00 1300.00 650.00 500.00 1150.00 2450.00
4 BAY KOH NUS 590.00 590.00 1180.00 590.00 590.00 1180.00 2360.00
5 STACY SWEE NUS 590.00 590.00 1180.00 490.00 590.00 1080.00 2260.00
6 TAN YU QING NUS 615.00 340.00 955.00 615.00 615.00 1230.00 2185.00
7 EDWIN LUA NTU 450.00 590.00 1040.00 550.00 590.00 1140.00 2180.00
8 AMANDA HUANG NUS 490.00 490.00 980.00 490.00 390.00 880.00 1860.00
9 LIM WEE YONG NTU 450.00 280.00 730.00 200.00 310.00 510.00 1240.00
10 SERENE GOH NTU 270.00 270.00 540.00 270.00 270.00 540.00 1080.00
                   
 
NOVICE TEAM SCORING  
               
  1st. Place - NUS                
NAME BEST 2-ROUND SCORE TEAM SCORE            
  ADRIAN LIM 1850.00 902.44            
  BAY KOH 1180.00 575.61            
  TAN YU QING 1230.00 600.00            
    TOTAL 2078.05            
                   
  2nd. Place - NTU                
NAME BEST 2-ROUND SCORE TEAM SCORE            
  GABRIEL LEE 1300.00 634.15            
  EDWIN LUA 1140.00 556.10            
  SERENE GOH 540.00 263.41            
    TOTAL 1453.66            
                   
  3rd. Place - Bedok Green                
NAME BEST 2-ROUND SCORE TEAM SCORE            
  FANDI 2050.00 1000.00            
    TOTAL 1000.00            
                   
                   
  INTERMEDIATE DIVISION     ROUND1     ROUND 2    
POSN. NAME SCHOOL 1ST PASS 2ND PASS TOTAL 1ST PASS 2ND PASS TOTAL GRAND TOTAL
1 CHRISTIE LEE VJC 2200.00 2250.00 4450.00 2200.00 2250.00 4450.00 8900.00
2 BRONSON CHAN NAFA 1675.00 2275.00 3950.00 2175.00 750.00 2925.00 6875.00
3 CHRIS LEONG NUS 1250.00 1100.00 2350.00 1800.00 1350.00 3150.00 5500.00
4 MELVIN WONG TEMASEK POLY 1350.00 1300.00 2650.00 1100.00 1650.00 2750.00 5400.00
5 MAX CHRISTIAN ACS 1225.00 800.00 2025.00 1000.00 1225.00 2225.00 4250.00