2002 NATIONAL INTER VARSITY POLYTECHNIC
WAKEBOARDING CHAMPIONSHIPS
31st. August 2002
                   
WOMEN'S DIVISION     ROUND 1     ROUND 2    
POSN. NAME VARSITY 1ST PASS 2ND PASS TOTAL 1ST PASS 2ND PASS TOTAL GRAND TOTAL
1 STACY SWEE NUS 650.00 650.00 1,300.00 650.00 650.00 1,300.00 2,600.00
2 TAN YU QING NUS 550.00 650.00 1,200.00 500.00 650.00 1,150.00 2,350.00
3 ALICIA KHOO SMU 695.00 420.00 1,115.00 395.00 245.00 640.00 1,755.00
4 CHRISTINE CHUA TP 390.00 390.00 780.00 475.00 390.00 865.00 1,645.00
5 VANESSA YEE SMU 370.00 220.00 590.00 455.00 370.00 825.00 1,415.00
6 LUNG WENJIE SMU 365.00 365.00 730.00 265.00 365.00 630.00 1,360.00
                   
  MEN'S DIVISION                
  HEAT 1                
VARSITY POINTS            
1 BENJAMIN TAY SMU 70.00            
2 ADRIAN LIN NUS 44.46            
3 TAN TOON LENG NTU 40.01            
4 DOMINIC NG TP 39.45            
5 EDMUND WEE TP 28.89            
6 SOH PEI SONG NTU 22.22            
                   
  MEN'S DIVISION                
  HEAT 2                
VARSITY POINTS            
1 CHRIS LEONG NUS 53.89            
2 BAY KOH NUS 32.22            
3 ERWIN CHAN NTU 28.89            
4 LARRY CHUA TP 28.56            
5 FABIAN SEET TP 22.22            
6 CHEN WEI PING NTU 16.67            
                   
  MEN'S DIVISION                
  LCQ (top 2 proceed)                
VARSITY              
1 DOMINIC NG TP              
2 LARRY CHUA TP              
3 SOH PEI SONG NTU              
4 CHEN WEI PING NTU              
5 FABIAN SEET NTU              
6 EDMUND WEE NTU              
                   
  MEN'S DIVISION                
  FINAL                
VARSITY POINTS            
1 BENJAMIN TAY SMU 53.90            
2 CHRIS LEONG NUS 43.33            
3 ADRIAN LIN NUS 37.78            
4 DOMINIC NG TP 34.44            
5 BAY KOH NUS 30.33            
6 LARRY CHUA TP 30.00            
7 TAN TOON LENG NTU 28.33            
8 ERWIN CHAN NTU 13.35            
                   
 
TEAM OVERALL SCORING -TOP 3 TEAM RIDERS' SCORES
             
                   
NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE            
NAME FINAL PLACEMENT TEAM SCORE            
  STACY SWEE 1 100            
  TAN YU QING 2 80            
  CHRIS LEONG 2 80            
    TOTAL 260            
                   
SINGAPORE MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY            
NAME FINAL PLACEMENT TEAM SCORE            
  BENJAMIN TAY 1 100            
  ALICIA KHOO 3 65            
  VANESSA YEE 5 45            
    TOTAL 210            
                   
TEMASEK POLYTECHNIC            
NAME FINAL PLACEMENT TEAM SCORE            
  CHRISTINA CHUA 4 55            
  DOMINIC NG 4 55            
  LARRY CHUA 6 35            
    TOTAL 145            
                   
NANYANG TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY            
NAME FINAL PLACEMENT TEAM SCORE            
  TAN TOON LENG 7 30            
  ERWIN CHAN 8 25            
  NO FEMALE RIDER - -            
    TOTAL 55